KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Marketing / Market Research

extraomslaget

English translation: extra/special folder/envelope/jacket/wrapper


13:33 Sep 10, 2006
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
Swedish term or phrase: extraomslaget
"det kampanjprofilerade extraomslaget. "
referring to a covering for brochures for products
Svend
English translation:extra/special folder/envelope/jacket/wrapper
Explanation:
could be any of these - depending on more context
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1extra/special folder/envelope/jacket/wrapper
swisstell
3extra wrapping/jacketGeorge Hopkins


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extra/special folder/envelope/jacket/wrapper


Explanation:
could be any of these - depending on more context

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlfa Trans
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extra wrapping/jacket


Explanation:
Depends on what is referred to.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33