KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Marketing / Market Research

full utbytesrätt

English translation: full right of exchange; full exchange rights


16:25 Mar 8, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Swedish term or phrase: full utbytesrätt
De lämnar full utbytesrätt på sådana varor som är behäftade med fabrikations- eller materialfel.
Inger Brandt
English translation:full right of exchange; full exchange rights
Explanation:
FAR business dictionary. Clearly they are referring to the "right to exchange goods that suffer from defects ...."
Selected response from:

David Rumsey
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3full right of exchange; full exchange rightsDavid Rumsey
4full right of replacementDon Spade


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full right of replacement


Explanation:
A literal translation. Seems as good as anything here.

Don Spade
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
full right of exchange; full exchange rights


Explanation:
FAR business dictionary. Clearly they are referring to the "right to exchange goods that suffer from defects ...."

David Rumsey
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo: It's often good to take your Father's advice
2 hrs

agree  Kent Andersson
10 hrs

agree  Daphne b
14 hrs