KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Del 1 av registreringsbeviset

English translation: Part 1 of the Registration Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Del 1 av registreringsbeviset
English translation:Part 1 of the Registration Certificate
Entered by: ettore

17:11 Jan 30, 2009
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research
Swedish term or phrase: Del 1 av registreringsbeviset
car documents
ettore
Italy
Part 1 of the Registration Certificate
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vehicle registration certificate, part 1
Jochen König
3 +1Part 1 of the Registration Certificate
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Part 1 of the Registration Certificate


Explanation:
.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jochen König
5 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vehicle registration certificate, part 1


Explanation:
The new EU standard for vehicle registration documents requires one certificate with all relevant car data to be kept at home while part 2 is intended for use "on board".

Jochen König
Germany
Native speaker of: German