KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

mätarstålln

English translation: mileage indication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:mätarställning
English translation:mileage indication
Entered by: Mårten Sandberg

12:43 May 17, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / motors
Swedish term or phrase: mätarstålln
jag har ingen ide om vad det menar. Det kommer också med "orsak" och "mätardat" för Service
Florin Hulubei
(meter) mileage indication
Explanation:
TYPO!
total mileage of vehicle
Selected response from:

Mårten Sandberg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(meter) mileage indication
Mårten Sandberg
5odometer readingasptech


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mätarställn(ing)
(meter) mileage indication


Explanation:
TYPO!
total mileage of vehicle

Mårten Sandberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Thorne
17 mins

agree  Antje Harder
5 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
odometer reading


Explanation:
the word should be "mätarställning"

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 85