KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

CNC operatörer

English translation: Computer Numerical Control (CNC) operators


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:CNC operatörer
English translation:Computer Numerical Control (CNC) operators
Entered by: Charlesp

18:10 Apr 9, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: CNC operatörer
svetsare/CNC operatörer
Charlesp
Sweden
Computer Numerical Control (CNC) operators
Explanation:
hejdå
Selected response from:

Rodrigo Mendonça
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5CNC operators
Mårten Sandberg
4Computer Numerical Control (CNC) operators
Rodrigo Mendonça


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CNC operators


Explanation:
Google it. Where is your doubt?

Mårten Sandberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: absoutely right!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Computer Numerical Control (CNC) operators


Explanation:
hejdå

Rodrigo Mendonça
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4