KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Medical

Tandhälsovården

English translation: (public) dental care service


19:55 Mar 11, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Swedish term or phrase: Tandhälsovården
Tandhälsovården i Göteborg kontaktade då hemkonsulenten vis Länsstyrelsen i Göteborg och "Hockey snuset" KO-anmäldes.

Is this dental health officials or the public dental health center?
David Rumsey
Canada
English translation:(public) dental care service
Explanation:
or your second suggestion

Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-11 20:24:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prismas Engelska Ordbok
Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Private dental practice.
Sven Petersson
5(public) dental care service
CCW


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(public) dental care service


Explanation:
or your second suggestion

Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-11 20:24:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prismas Engelska Ordbok


    native Swede
    own experience
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 139

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Private dental practice.


Explanation:
Tandhälsovården Fässberg-Borg,
Bergmansg. 5,
431 30 Mölndal.
Tel.: 031-97 44 47
Fax.: 031-2773 83

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8004