KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Medical

lasarettsanknuten vård

English translation: in-patient care?


09:31 May 30, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Swedish term or phrase: lasarettsanknuten vård
None
Jonas
English translation:in-patient care?
Explanation:
as opposed to out-patient, that is you get your treatment in a hospital but you are not admitted as an in-patient
Selected response from:

xxxwikarle
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(general) hospital related care
Mats Wiman
4in-patient care?xxxwikarle


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-patient care?


Explanation:
as opposed to out-patient, that is you get your treatment in a hospital but you are not admitted as an in-patient

xxxwikarle
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Tackar!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(general) hospital related care


Explanation:
it could be as in- or out-patient.


    Norstedts Skribent eng+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mabel Garzón
22 mins

agree  Malin Brooks
3 hrs

agree  Nonnie
1 day12 hrs