KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Medical

Livsstilsmedicin

English translation: lifestyle medicine/drugs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:livsstilsmedicin
English translation:lifestyle medicine/drugs
Entered by: Mats Wiman

09:34 May 30, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Swedish term or phrase: Livsstilsmedicin
None
Jonas
life style medicin
Explanation:
ingen
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3life style medicin
Mats Wiman
4 +2lifestyle pharmaceuticalsBilly McCormac


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
life style medicin


Explanation:
ingen

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: men ska inte lifestyle vara ett ord ??
55 mins
  -> Tack. Man ska kolla vad man skrivit

agree  EKM: Hur som helst ska det vara ett -e i slutet på ordet "medicine"
1 hr
  -> Alldeles riktigt. Det är min teutoniska slagsida som fått mig att slarva så (Medizin)

agree  Malin Brooks
4 hrs

neutral  Billy McCormac: see below
9 hrs
  -> There's mcuh to it.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lifestyle pharmaceuticals


Explanation:
or "lifestyle drugs."

Check out the links!


    Reference: http://google.yahoo.com/bin/query?p=%22lifestyle+pharmaceuti...
    Reference: http://google.yahoo.com/bin/query?p=%22lifestyle+drugs%22&hc...
Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: lifestyle drugs, most of the time
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Mats Wiman: If the asker means the drug side of it, you're absolutely right.
2 hrs