KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Medical

patientorganisationer

English translation: patient organisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:patientorganisation
English translation:patient organisation
Entered by: Mats Wiman

09:35 May 30, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Swedish term or phrase: patientorganisationer
None
Jonas
patient organisations
Explanation:
ingen
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2patient organisations
Mats Wiman
4belowBilly McCormac


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patient organisations


Explanation:
ingen


    BOMH
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malin Brooks: Or patient support organisations
4 hrs

agree  Andy Bell: Self explanatory - I might suggest a medical dictionary!
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:
I would suggest "patient advocacy organization"

Check ut the link!


    Reference: http://google.yahoo.com/bin/query?p=%22patient+advocacy+orga...
Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 335