KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Medical

rotuträden

English translation: vertebral extensions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kotuträden
English translation:vertebral extensions
Entered by: Sven Petersson

17:37 Aug 7, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical / Chiropractic
Swedish term or phrase: rotuträden
Hon är dessutom distinkt palpationsöm över flera rotuträden i mellersta hals- resp bröstryggraden där det också finns röntgenfynd talande för tidigare skada - dvs - överbroande osteofyter.
David Rumsey
Canada
vertebral extensions
Explanation:
Assuming double typo: "kotutträden".
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cervical Extension FixationsGlenn Viklund
1vertebral extensions
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vertebral extensions


Explanation:
Assuming double typo: "kotutträden".


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8004

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cervical Extension Fixations


Explanation:
I'm not at all sure about this, but it seems likely..

see ref:
http://www.chiroweb.com/archives/19/19/08.html

I can't through the net confirm the link, as rotutträden (probable spelling) are not to be found..

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450