KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Medical (general)

ST -läkare och Överläkare

English translation: Resident physician and Head physician


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:ST -läkare och Överläkare
English translation:Resident physician and Head physician
Entered by: xxxShaziya

09:01 Mar 15, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Swedish term or phrase: ST -läkare och Överläkare
titles of physicians
xxxShaziya
India
Resident physician and Head physician
Explanation:
We talked about ST läkare in http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1496868
and can also be found in the link below. (both ENG- SWE texts)
Selected response from:

Eva-Marie Adams
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Resident physician and Head physicianEva-Marie Adams
4attending physician, head of clinicasptech


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attending physician, head of clinic


Explanation:
just suggestions for what these people do

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Resident physician and Head physician


Explanation:
We talked about ST läkare in http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1496868
and can also be found in the link below. (both ENG- SWE texts)


    Reference: http://www.diva-portal.org/diva/getDocument?urn_nbn_se_uu_di...
Eva-Marie Adams
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Rumsey
1 hr
  -> Thank you David!