KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

Ring kundtjänst; 08-442 90 80 så fort du bara kan

English translation: customer service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kundtjänst
English translation:customer service
Entered by: Jeff Ganellen

13:31 Mar 1, 2002
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: Ring kundtjänst; 08-442 90 80 så fort du bara kan
Written on a phone pass site.
Sandeep
Call customer service, 08-442 90 80 as fast as you can
Explanation:
A direct translation.
Selected response from:

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Call customer service, 08-442 90 80 as fast as you canJeff Ganellen
4 +1BelowBilly McCormac


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Below


Explanation:
Call customer service; 08-442 90 80 as quickly as possible

Call [our] customer service [line]; 08-442 90 80 as quickly as possible (literally: as quickly as you can)


Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malin Brooks
8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Call customer service, 08-442 90 80 as fast as you can


Explanation:
A direct translation.


    Professional translator
Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84