KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

Heja IKEA friskr humör

English translation: Go IKEA, go!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Heja IKEA friskr humör
English translation:Go IKEA, go!
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

14:37 Mar 21, 2002
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ banter
Swedish term or phrase: Heja IKEA friskr humör
No other context
Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Go IKEA, go!
Explanation:
approximately...
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Go IKEA, go!Glenn Viklund
5That's the spirit, IKEA!
nattash


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Go IKEA, go!


Explanation:
approximately...


    Native Swede
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr

agree  Elisabeth af Geijerstam Grothey
1 hr

agree  Peter Johansson
1 day16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
That's the spirit, IKEA!


Explanation:
or
Keep it up, IKEA!

nattash
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3