KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

kontrollinstruktion

English translation: test protocol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kontrollinstruktion
English translation:test protocol
Entered by: Paul Lambert

06:40 Mar 16, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Electrostatic protection
Swedish term or phrase: kontrollinstruktion
Sentence given:

"...som punkt i kontrollinstruction för varje komponent med ESD-krav."
Paul Lambert
Sweden
test protocol
Explanation:
o:)
Selected response from:

Lars Jelking
Israel
Grading comment
Very elegant. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5test protocol
Lars Jelking
4(acceptance) inspection instruction
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(acceptance) inspection instruction


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 221

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
test protocol


Explanation:
o:)

Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Very elegant. Thanks.