KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

typprovning

English translation: type testing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:typprovning
English translation:type testing
Entered by: Paul Lambert

06:43 Mar 16, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Electrostatic protection
Swedish term or phrase: typprovning
Sentence given:
"NOTE-tillämpning av kraven utgår från ett koncerngemensamt grundregister, baserat på av leverantören presterat typprovningsgodkännande från ett oberoende ackrediterat provningsorgan."
Paul Lambert
Sweden
type testing
Explanation:
;o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5type approval
Lars Jelking
5type testing
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
type testing


Explanation:
;o)


    Reference: http://supplier.saab.com/std/docs/198.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
type approval


Explanation:
I detta sammanhang.

Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24