KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

grönmark

English translation: greenfield


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:grönmark
English translation:greenfield
Entered by: Peter Linton

22:08 May 25, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
/ stadsplanering
Swedish term or phrase: grönmark
Stadsplaneringsterm
Anna-Karin Andersson
Sweden
greenfield
Explanation:
See next 'brunmark' for explanation and references.
Selected response from:

Peter Linton
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1greenfield
Peter Linton
2 +1green areas
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
green areas


Explanation:
Exp.

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
greenfield


Explanation:
See next 'brunmark' for explanation and references.

Peter Linton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1432
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: www.hepherdixon.co.uk/site/greenfield.asp
1 day12 hrs