KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

kvalitetsuppföljning

English translation: quality follow-up


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kvalitetsuppföljning
English translation:quality follow-up
Entered by: Mats Wiman

09:36 May 30, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: kvalitetsuppföljning
None
Jonas
quality follow-up
Explanation:
ingen
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2quality follow-up
Mats Wiman
4Quality control or quality assurance
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quality follow-up


Explanation:
ingen


    BOMH
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Jepp !!
1 hr

agree  Malin Brooks
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quality control or quality assurance


Explanation:
Both are used, the latter is a little trendier.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 83