KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

mötesmoderator

English translation: (session) moderator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:mötesmoderator
English translation:(session) moderator
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

10:02 Jun 7, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: mötesmoderator
.
DCULS
Ireland
(session) moderator
Explanation:
är det ursprungliga eng. uttrycket, antar då att det handlar om ett virtuellt möte..
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(session) moderatorGlenn Viklund
4chairmanSynne Strømsøe


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(session) moderator


Explanation:
är det ursprungliga eng. uttrycket, antar då att det handlar om ett virtuellt möte..


    egen erf.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Linton
40 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Arthur Borges: yes.
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  MarianneH
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chairman


Explanation:
møteleder

Synne Strømsøe
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian