KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

kryssningstrafik

English translation: cruise-liner traffic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kryssningstrafik
English translation:cruise-liner traffic
Entered by: George Hopkins

08:16 Jul 7, 2003
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: kryssningstrafik
Insatt i casino kryssningstrafik fraan Florida.
letika
Ukraine
cruise-liner traffic
Explanation:
Just a variant.
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cruise-liner trafficGeorge Hopkins
5cruise traffic
Sven Petersson
4cruiseR traffic
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cruise traffic


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8004

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cruiseR traffic


Explanation:
or cruiser-vessel traffic IMHO. Good luck, letika!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cruise-liner traffic


Explanation:
Just a variant.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3081
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg
4 hrs

agree  Paul Svensson
2 days9 hrs