KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Real Estate

fastighetsbestånd

English translation: properties/property holdings/premises: real estate assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:fastighetsbestånd
English translation:properties/property holdings/premises: real estate assets
Entered by: Charlesp

07:56 Apr 1, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Swedish term or phrase: fastighetsbestånd
Bolagets fastighetsbestånd - tillgång på väl anpassade produktionslokaler och kontor.

Simply "inventory of property"?
Charlesp
Sweden
properties/property holdings/premises
Explanation:
The property held/owned by a real estate company
Selected response from:

xxxE2efour
United Kingdom
Grading comment
different terms, depending on different contexts
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5properties/property holdings/premisesxxxE2efour
4real estate assets
Mårten Sandberg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
properties/property holdings/premises


Explanation:
The property held/owned by a real estate company

xxxE2efour
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
different terms, depending on different contexts

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real estate assets


Explanation:
Should be among the simplest possibilites out of a myriad.

Mårten Sandberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4