KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Real Estate

Rådighetsinskränkning

English translation: Restriction of usufruct/the right of disposition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Rådighetsinskränkning
English translation:Restriction of usufruct/the right of disposition
Entered by: Helen Johnson

06:59 Nov 4, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / house purchase contract
Swedish term or phrase: Rådighetsinskränkning
This is in a heading, Rådighetsinskränkning. Anslutningsagifter m.m.

Om intet annat anges i detta kontrakt med bilagor, garanterar säljaren att fastigheten inte berörs av myndighetsbeslut eller annat föreläggande från sotare eller liknande...
The phrase that's used would be appreciated if anyone knows it, otherwise a general explanation.
Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
Restriction of usufruct/the right of disposition
Explanation:
Usufruct is a legal term for utilization, which in this case is restricted
Selected response from:

Transcrit
Grading comment
Thanks, Transcrit
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Restriction of usufruct/the right of disposition
Transcrit
3restriction on use
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restriction on use


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 73

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Restriction of usufruct/the right of disposition


Explanation:
Usufruct is a legal term for utilization, which in this case is restricted

Transcrit
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Thanks, Transcrit