KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

replikering av karakteristika hos XXX

English translation: Data replication, replicated data & displays


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:replikering av karakteristika hos XXX
English translation:Data replication, replicated data & displays
Entered by: Arthur Borges

05:25 May 16, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: replikering av karakteristika hos XXX
Vagnchef och skytt skall båda ha av varandra oberoende bild i periskop respektive sikte.
Skyttens ordinarie sikte och reservsiktet delar bildkanal, växling till reservsiktesbilden sker då skytten byter sikte, skyttens använda sikte kan då observeras på övningsledarens monitor...
Malin Brooks
Data replication, replicated data & displays
Explanation:
Or even built-in redundancy
Selected response from:

Arthur Borges
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5copying of data at
Sven Petersson
4Data replication, replicated data & displays
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
copying of data at


Explanation:
SIMPLESPEAK!


    My geriatric brain.
    Reference: http://studorg.hiof.no/~victoru/private/School_and_Job/Compe...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8004

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Data replication, replicated data & displays


Explanation:
Or even built-in redundancy

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Thank you!