KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

vätgaslagring och drift

English translation: hydrogen storage and operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:vätgaslagring och drift
English translation:hydrogen storage and operation
Entered by: Mats Wiman

10:02 May 30, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: vätgaslagring och drift
Har inget
Stefan
hydrogen storage and operation
Explanation:
snarare
storing and using hydrogen
or
hydrogen storage and operations using hydrogen
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hydrogen storage and operation
Mats Wiman
2gaseous hydrogen storing
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gaseous hydrogen storing


Explanation:

Eurodic

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hydrogen storage and operation


Explanation:
snarare
storing and using hydrogen
or
hydrogen storage and operations using hydrogen


    BOMH
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
39 mins

agree  Nina Engberg
254 days