KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

plastomgjutningen

English translation: plastic moulding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:plastomgjutningen
English translation:plastic moulding
Entered by: Mats Wiman

11:57 May 30, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: plastomgjutningen
"Dra upp strålningsskyddet hela vägen upp till blockvärmaren, så att skarven och plastomgjutningen täcks helt.

In general, the text is about fitting an engine heater.
shewid
Sweden
plastic moulding
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4orBilly McCormac
4plastic moulding
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastic moulding


Explanation:
none


    Norstedts Skribent eng+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or


Explanation:
plastic molding (Am sp.)

Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 335