KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

skjutstativtruck

English translation: reach truck


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:skjutstativtruck
English translation:reach truck
Entered by: xxxMarianne

06:20 May 31, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: skjutstativtruck
Referred to in regard to operator training.
shewid
Sweden
reach truck
Explanation:
is the word your looking for.
Selected response from:

xxxMarianne
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reach truckxxxMarianne
1truck with extending mastGeorge Hopkins


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
truck with extending mast


Explanation:
Or, extending-mast truck. Just a very wild guess.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3081

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reach truck


Explanation:
is the word your looking for.


    BT Industries AB
xxxMarianne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 171