KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

Lämna rummet när varningssignal eller gas strömmar ut.

English translation: Leave the room when you hear the alarm or if gas leaks out.


08:06 Jun 5, 2002
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: Lämna rummet när varningssignal eller gas strömmar ut.
Varningsskylt på gasturbinanläggning
ke alptun
English translation:Leave the room when you hear the alarm or if gas leaks out.
Explanation:
You might want "WARNING" for a title.
Selected response from:

Arthur Borges
China
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1belowBilly McCormac
4Leave the room when you hear the alarm or if gas leaks out.
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leave the room when you hear the alarm or if gas leaks out.


Explanation:
You might want "WARNING" for a title.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 83

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
below


Explanation:
"Exit the room when the warning alarm soundds or gas is emitted."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 08:19:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry... \"sounds\" and not \"soundds\"

Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nonnie
1 day4 hrs