KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

avslutningar

English translation: The end fittings against the roof (ceiling) and sides are made with the same precision.


20:05 Aug 20, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: avslutningar
Avslutningarna mot tak och sidor är gjord med samma precision.

Finishing details?
David Rumsey
Canada
English translation:The end fittings against the roof (ceiling) and sides are made with the same precision.
Explanation:
Or something in that vein.
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5finshing detailsHans-Bertil Karlsson
3 +1The end fittings against the roof (ceiling) and sides are made with the same precision.George Hopkins


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
finshing details


Explanation:
works fine !!

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 570

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The end fittings against the roof (ceiling) and sides are made with the same precision.


Explanation:
Or something in that vein.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund: or just endings?
9 mins