KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

märkspänning

English translation: nominal voltage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:märkspänning
English translation:nominal voltage
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

08:35 Oct 28, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: märkspänning
power supply company catalog
klorentzon
nominal voltage
Explanation:
har jag för mig att det heter
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rated voltageKlaus Dorn
3nominal voltageHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rated voltage


Explanation:
is what I would say

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: Perfect!
2 hrs
  -> thanks

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nominal voltage


Explanation:
har jag för mig att det heter

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 570