KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

sammanbakade

English translation: integrated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:sammanbakade
English translation:integrated
Entered by: xxxMarianne

14:47 Mar 28, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: sammanbakade
The heating elements and temperature sensors are 'sammanbakade'
clydach
integrated
Explanation:
is perhaps the word you're looking for.
Selected response from:

xxxMarianne
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4integratedxxxMarianne
3 +1interlaced/ interwoven/ entwined
Maximera


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interlaced/ interwoven/ entwined


Explanation:
Perhaps one of these would work?

Maximera
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Hallberg: I would say interwoven
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrated


Explanation:
is perhaps the word you're looking for.


xxxMarianne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 171