KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

ingenjörsbarriärer

English translation: engineered barriers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:ingenjörsbarriärer
English translation:engineered barriers
Entered by: David Rumsey

00:23 Apr 10, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Swedish term or phrase: ingenjörsbarriärer
Processen levererar buffert och återfyllningsmaterial till installationsprocessen för ingenjörsbarriärer.
David Rumsey
Canada
engineered barriers
Explanation:
a part of final repositories for spent nuclear fuel
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1technical barriers, technical procedures to block something
Rodrigo Mendonça
4engineered barriersasptech


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technical barriers, technical procedures to block something


Explanation:
http://www.rhk.hu/hirek/060707/skb_lagerbladet.pdf

Rodrigo Mendonça
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergijus Kuzma
52 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engineered barriers


Explanation:
a part of final repositories for spent nuclear fuel


    Reference: http://www.skb.se/templates/SKBPage____12140.aspx
asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 23