KudoZ home » Swedish to French » Cooking / Culinary

tendre

French translation: mjuk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:tendre
French translation:mjuk
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

10:49 Aug 4, 2006
Swedish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Chokladpraliner
Swedish term or phrase: tendre
Praliné tendre

Betyder tendre här mjuk (mou) eller spröd eller är smaken mild ?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
mjuk
Explanation:
Praliné tendre betyder mjuk här (mou på franska)
Selected response from:

Clotilde Hézez
Grading comment
Merci pour la confirmation. J'ai écrit "Mjuk pralin".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mjukClotilde Hézez
3Se nedan
Monika Lebenbaum


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Se nedan


Explanation:
Om det rör sig om krokant skulle jag föreslå spröd eller knaprig . Om det rör sig om praliner passar mild eller mild smak. Lycka till!

Monika Lebenbaum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mjuk


Explanation:
Praliné tendre betyder mjuk här (mou på franska)

Clotilde Hézez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci pour la confirmation. J'ai écrit "Mjuk pralin".