KudoZ home » Swedish to French » Education / Pedagogy

godkänd

French translation: admis/reçu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:godkänd
French translation:admis/reçu
Entered by: Inger Brandt

09:10 Aug 9, 2004
Swedish to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Swedish term or phrase: godkänd
Vilket är den mest gångbara översättningen av det svenska betyget Godkänd?
Inger Brandt
admis/reçu
Explanation:
D'après mes souvenirs, il ´n'y a que trois types de résultat possible en Suède :
Icke godkänd = recallé/refusé
Godkänd = admis/reçu
Väl godkänd = admis/reçu avec mention
Il n'est donc pas possible/approprié de détailler le type de mention obtenu, comme en français.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs 37 mins (2004-08-10 13:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trois types de résultats possibleS
Selected response from:

HughDESS
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4admis/reçu
HughDESS
4mention passable
Maria A. Norén


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
godkänd
mention passable


Explanation:


/Maria


    webpublic.ac-dijon.fr/pedago/physique/documents/Chimie_STL/Bac/Bac_resultats.htm
Maria A. Norén
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
godkänd
admis/reçu


Explanation:
D'après mes souvenirs, il ´n'y a que trois types de résultat possible en Suède :
Icke godkänd = recallé/refusé
Godkänd = admis/reçu
Väl godkänd = admis/reçu avec mention
Il n'est donc pas possible/approprié de détailler le type de mention obtenu, comme en français.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs 37 mins (2004-08-10 13:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trois types de résultats possibleS

HughDESS
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!