KudoZ home » Swedish to French » Education / Pedagogy

Väl godkänd

French translation: reçu avec mention


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Väl godkänd
French translation:reçu avec mention
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

09:11 Aug 9, 2004
Swedish to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Swedish term or phrase: Väl godkänd
vilket är den mest gångbara översättningen av det svenska betyget Väl godkänd?
Inger Brandt
reçu avec mention
Explanation:
Selon mon dictionnaire. Godkänd est donc "reçu" ou "admis".
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1reçu avec mentionStaffan Wiman
4 -1mention bien, mention assez bien
Maria A. Norén


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Väl godkänd
reçu avec mention


Explanation:
Selon mon dictionnaire. Godkänd est donc "reçu" ou "admis".

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HughDESS: Icke godkänd = refusé , godkänd = admis/reçu, väl godkänd = admis/reçu avec mention
1 day3 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Väl godkänd
mention bien, mention assez bien


Explanation:
/Maria


    Reference: http://webpublic.ac-dijon.fr/pedago/physique/documents/Chimi...
Maria A. Norén
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  HughDESS: A priori, il n'y a que trois cas de figure en Suède (cf. ci-dessus), donc pas de place pour les différentes mentions françaises (passable, assez bien, bien, très bien, voire félicitations du jury)
1 day3 hrs