KudoZ home » Swedish to French » Education / Pedagogy

å rektorsämbetets vägnar

French translation: pour le recteur:


09:16 Aug 9, 2004
Swedish to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Swedish term or phrase: å rektorsämbetets vägnar
vid namnunderskrift av betyg. jag vet att det är svårt att uttrycka på främmande språk, men finns det något som någorlunda motsvarar?
Inger Brandt
French translation:pour le recteur:
Explanation:
Pour le directeur de l'université de X
Recteur är visst något annat.
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Visst, directeur får det bli. Tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pour le Président
HughDESS
2 +1pour le recteur:Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
å rektorsämbetets vägnar
pour le recteur:


Explanation:
Pour le directeur de l'université de X
Recteur är visst något annat.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Visst, directeur får det bli. Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jérôme Haushalter: pour le directeur
2 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
å rektorsämbetets vägnar
Pour le Président


Explanation:
Je crois qu'on parle plutôt du "Président" que du "Directeur" d'une Université.

HughDESS
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8