KudoZ home » Swedish to French » Education / Pedagogy

universitetslektor

French translation: maître de conférence, maître assistant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:universitetslektor
French translation:maître de conférence, maître assistant
Entered by: Inger Brandt

11:47 Aug 9, 2004
Swedish to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Swedish term or phrase: universitetslektor
Ingen kontext
Inger Brandt
maître de conférence, maître assistant
Explanation:
je ne suis pas sure que le terme "lecteur" en français soit utilisé a ce titre.
Selected response from:

mcguegan
Grading comment
Merci. Maître de conférenceS?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lecteur
Jérôme Haushalter
3 +1maître de conférence, maître assistantmcguegan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lecteur


Explanation:
ligesom den svensk lektor på universitetet ;-)

Jérôme Haushalter
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maître de conférence, maître assistant


Explanation:
je ne suis pas sure que le terme "lecteur" en français soit utilisé a ce titre.


mcguegan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci. Maître de conférenceS?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HughDESS
1 day1 hr
  -> merci