KudoZ home » Swedish to French » Education / Pedagogy

vårdkunskap

French translation: soins médecaux


15:02 Aug 9, 2004
Swedish to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Swedish term or phrase: vårdkunskap
Ämne på gymnasiet
Inger Brandt
French translation:soins médecaux
Explanation:
En dålig gissning. Försök söka på något lämpligt gymnasium i Frankrike och kolla vad de erbjuder för ämnen.
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Det får bli soins médicaux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4premiers soins/secourisme
HughDESS
2soins médecauxStaffan Wiman


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vårdkunskap
soins médecaux


Explanation:
En dålig gissning. Försök söka på något lämpligt gymnasium i Frankrike och kolla vad de erbjuder för ämnen.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Tack! Det får bli soins médicaux.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  HughDESS: médicaux
6 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vårdkunskap
premiers soins/secourisme


Explanation:
Difficile d'envisager des actes véritablement "médicaux" au niveau du lycée

HughDESS
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8