KudoZ home » Swedish to French » Law (general)

ideell riksorganisation

French translation: organisation sans but lucratif


17:50 Jun 30, 2004
Swedish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Swedish term or phrase: ideell riksorganisation
Il s'agit d'un type d'association ou d'organisation en Suède (X är en ideell riksorganisation). Quelqu'un a-t-il une idée à quoi cela pourrait correspondre en France?
hirselina
French translation:organisation sans but lucratif
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
J'ai finalement choisi la formulation courante en France "à but non lucratif"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1confédération sans but lucratif
Thierry Jamez
3 +1organisation sans but lucratif
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organisation sans but lucratif


Explanation:
:)

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
J'ai finalement choisi la formulation courante en France "à but non lucratif"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HughDESS: à but non lucratif
22 hrs
  -> merci bien :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confédération sans but lucratif


Explanation:
Il peut aussi s'agir d'un "groupement national sans but lucratif", me dit le dictionnaire juridique de Marcel Bouvier.

Dans l'exemple ci-dessous : "Parkinsonförbundet, som är en ideell riksorganisation..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 48 mins (2004-07-01 18:38:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Belgique : A.S.B.L. = Association sans but lucratif


    www.startsidan.net/medicin/ boehringer-ingelheim-parkinson/main.html
Thierry Jamez
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HughDESS: à but non lucratif
22 hrs