KudoZ home » Swedish to French » Other

återförsluta

French translation: refermer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:återförsluta
French translation:refermer

20:22 Jul 17, 2002
Swedish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: återförsluta
"...och kan ej återförslutas"
G. Jnsson
réfermer
Explanation:
..est ne peut pas être réfermé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 21:19:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'refermer\' skare´vá (Tack Serge!)

et il ne peut pas être refermé
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, ibland står det alldeles still...!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1réfermer
Mats Wiman
4rescellerSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réfermer


Explanation:
..est ne peut pas être réfermé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 21:19:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'refermer\' skare´vá (Tack Serge!)

et il ne peut pas être refermé


    BOMH
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
Tack, ibland står det alldeles still...!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Serge L: refermer ne prend pas d'accent et il faudrait mettre "_et_ ne peut..."
20 mins
  -> Pardon! Un faux pas! Merci!

agree  Arthur Borges: "et" ne peut pas...
10 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resceller


Explanation:
une alternative, le terme à choisir dépendra du contexte.

Bonne chance,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 30