KudoZ home » Swedish to French » Other

självklart

French translation: Bien entendu !


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:självklart
French translation:Bien entendu !
Entered by: Alf Andersson

11:06 Nov 7, 2003
Swedish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: självklart
Självklart!
Alf Andersson
Bien entendu !
Explanation:
Bien entendu !
Évidemment !
Naturellement !
etc.
Selected response from:

François-Valéry Moneaux
Denmark
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5évidemment, qui va de soixxxyann2405
5Bien entendu !
François-Valéry Moneaux
5Bien entendu !
François-Valéry Moneaux


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bien entendu !


Explanation:
Bien entendu !
Évidemment !
Naturellement !
etc.

François-Valéry Moneaux
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Tackar!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bien entendu !


Explanation:
Bien entendu !
Évidemment !
Naturellement !
etc.

François-Valéry Moneaux
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
évidemment, qui va de soi


Explanation:
Själklart = tydlygen, ja visst!

xxxyann2405
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench