KudoZ home » Swedish to French » Tourism & Travel

spännande

French translation: fascinantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:spännande
French translation:fascinantes
Entered by: Kenza

13:05 Mar 4, 2004
Swedish to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Swedish term or phrase: spännande
Här finns ytterligare fem hällar med spännande bilder.
Det rör sig alltså om hällristningar. images excitantes? passionnantes? intéressantes?
Inger Brandt
fascinantes
Explanation:
ou passionnantes, mais je penche plus pour fascinantes, que pour passionnantes dans ce cas; :-)
Selected response from:

Kenza
Grading comment
Tack, visst låter fascinantes bäst.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fascinantesKenza
4passionnante(s)
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spännande
passionnante(s)


Explanation:
skulle jag säga

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fascinantes


Explanation:
ou passionnantes, mais je penche plus pour fascinantes, que pour passionnantes dans ce cas; :-)

Kenza
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Tack, visst låter fascinantes bäst.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: oui
10 hrs