KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Advertising / Public Relations

ej utfallande

German translation: nicht abfallend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:ej utfallande
German translation:nicht abfallend
Entered by: Erik Hansson

14:16 Mar 13, 2004
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / annonspriser
Swedish term or phrase: ej utfallande
Ur annonsprislista.

"Annonsstorlekar, ej utfallande."

Därefter följer måtten 1/16, 1/8 sida osv.
Erik Hansson
Germany
nicht abfallend
Explanation:
utfalla(nde) = bleed-off page > bleed off (illustration) (print) / abfallend (Bild)
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, Mats!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nicht abfallend
Mats Wiman
3ohne Anschnitt / nicht angeschnitten
Stefanie Busam Golay


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nicht abfallend


Explanation:
utfalla(nde) = bleed-off page > bleed off (illustration) (print) / abfallend (Bild)

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, Mats!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ohne Anschnitt / nicht angeschnitten


Explanation:
http://medialine.focus.de/PM1D/PM1DB/PM1DBF/pm1dbf.htm?snr=3...
S. Punkt XII und XIII




    Reference: http://medialine.focus.de/PM1D/PM1DB/PM1DBF/pm1dbf.htm?snr=3...
Stefanie Busam Golay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman