KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

sprängbotten

German translation: Felsaushubsohle, Sohle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:sprängbotten
German translation:Felsaushubsohle, Sohle

08:20 Oct 22, 2006
Swedish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: sprängbotten
Kontext: Tätning och avjämning av sprängbotten för järnväg.
Bettina Küster
Felsaushubsohle
Explanation:
oder nur Sohle
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Felsaushubsohle passt sehr gut in den Kontext.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gleisbett
Stefanie Busam Golay
3Felsaushubsohle
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Felsaushubsohle


Explanation:
oder nur Sohle

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Felsaushubsohle passt sehr gut in den Kontext.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gleisbett


Explanation:
Schotterbettung
Gleisbettung
Bettung

TNC Plan- och byggtermer
s.a. Wikipedia u. jeweilige Google-Resultate


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bettung
Stefanie Busam Golay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank für die Hilfe. Die von L. Helgesson vorgeschlagene "Felsaushubsohle" passte besser in meinen Kontext.





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Lennart Helgesson, Stefanie Busam Golay