KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

hylla

German translation: Absatz, Strosse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:hylla
German translation:Absatz, Strosse

10:17 Mar 23, 2007
Swedish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: hylla
Aus einer technischen Beschreibung:

En hylla sprängs och schaktas ut i berggrunden till erforderligt vattendjup.
Bettina Küster
Absatz
Explanation:
oder Stroße
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Absatz
Lennart Helgesson
3Nische
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nische


Explanation:
paßt vielleicht?

Erik Hansson
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke für den Vorschlag. Ich entscheide mich aber für den "Absatz", da beigefügte Zeichnungen diese Übersetzung als passender erscheinen lassen als die Nische.


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Absatz


Explanation:
oder Stroße

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!