KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Law/Patents

att backa

German translation: sein Zeugenaussage zurückziehen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:att backa
German translation:sein Zeugenaussage zurückziehen
Entered by: Mats Wiman

17:18 Nov 3, 2003
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Swedish term or phrase: att backa
Vidare har nu testamentsvittnena *backat* beträffande tidigare uppgifter.
Dirk Lübbers
seine Zeugenaussage zurückziehen
Explanation:
Außerdem haben die Zeugen ihre Aussagen bezüglich den früheren Angaben zurückgezogen
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1seine Zeugenaussage zurückziehen
Mats Wiman
5halten ihre früheren Aussagen nicht mehr aufrechtHorst2


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seine Zeugenaussage zurückziehen


Explanation:
Außerdem haben die Zeugen ihre Aussagen bezüglich den früheren Angaben zurückgezogen


    Norstedts Skribent+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
halten ihre früheren Aussagen nicht mehr aufrecht


Explanation:
eine umgangssprachlich gängige Version

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123