KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Marketing

Storhushållsprodukter

German translation: Großverbraucher-Produkte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Storhushållsprodukter
German translation:Großverbraucher-Produkte
Entered by: C. Jacobs

07:53 Jul 16, 2002
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
Swedish term or phrase: Storhushållsprodukter
Storhushåll:
Storhushållsprodukter består av lättsockrade sylter, marmelader, gelèer och måltidsdricka i olika förpackningsstorlekar.
C. Jacobs
Großverbraucher-Produkte
Explanation:
Vielleicht besser: Großverbraucher-Angebote
Oft auch mit Großküchenbedarf übersetzbar
Selected response from:

Horst2
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Großverbraucher-ProdukteHorst2
5Großverbraucher-ProdukteHorst2
5Großverbraucher-ProdukteHorst2
5Großverbraucher-ProdukteHorst2
5Großverbraucher-ProdukteHorst2
5Großverbraucher-ProdukteHorst2
4institutional products
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Großverbraucher-Produkte


Explanation:
Vielleicht besser: Großverbraucher-Angebote

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Großverbraucher-Produkte


Explanation:
Vielleicht besser: Großverbraucher-Angebote

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
institutional products


Explanation:
institution = Anstalt, Heim, Schule, Gefängnis


    Norstedts Skribent+Duden-Oxford+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 302

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Großverbraucher-Produkte


Explanation:
Vielleicht besser: Großverbraucher-Angebote

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Großverbraucher-Produkte


Explanation:
Vielleicht besser: Großverbraucher-Angebote
Oft auch mit Großküchenbedarf übersetzbar

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Großverbraucher-Produkte


Explanation:
Vielleicht besser: Großverbraucher-Angebote
Oft auch mit Großküchenbedarf übersetzbar

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Großverbraucher-Produkte


Explanation:
Vielleicht besser: Großverbraucher-Angebote
Oft auch mit Großküchenbedarf übersetzbar

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123