KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Other

snabel-a

German translation: Klammeraffe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:snabel-a
German translation:Klammeraffe
Entered by: Alf Andersson

12:51 Nov 13, 2003
Swedish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: snabel-a
Ingen.
Alf Andersson
Klammeraffe
Explanation:
Umgangssprachlich verwendet man "Klammeraffe", sonst sagt man "at" (Englisch).

Selected response from:

Lise Smidth
Austria
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Klammeraffe
Lise Smidth
4at (@)
Michael Wilke


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at (@)


Explanation:
Finns ingen tysk översättning...

Michael Wilke
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 76

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Klammeraffe


Explanation:
Umgangssprachlich verwendet man "Klammeraffe", sonst sagt man "at" (Englisch).




    Reference: http://home.t-online.de/home/Hanno_Kuehnert/klaffe.htm
    Reference: http://www.informationsarchiv.net/clexid_679.shtml
Lise Smidth
Austria
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Busam Golay: Klammeraffe: (...) Standardzeichen in E-Mail-Adressen (...) (GfdS: "Wörter, die Geschichte machten")
13 mins