KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Tech/Engineering

svängkransar

German translation: Dreh(zahn)kranz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:svängkransar
German translation:Dreh(zahn)kranz
Entered by: C. Jacobs

12:29 Jul 15, 2002
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: svängkransar
NYHET!
Nu har vi även delar till HEMEK skogsmaskiner.
Till Valmet har vi en del på lager, men annars levererar vi mest delar av typ sågmotorer, svängkransar, givare mm. Till övriga fabrikat och maskiner finns en del av det som oftast efterfrågas.
C. Jacobs
Dreh(zahn)kranz
Explanation:
Stahlring in zwei Hälften wo Bewegungen übetragen werden (Baggerober-/Unterteil, Greiferarme etc.)
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dreh(zahn)kranz
Mats Wiman
4SägeschwertHorst2


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sägeschwert


Explanation:
der bewegliche Teil einer Kettensäge= Schwert um das die Sägekette läuft

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dreh(zahn)kranz


Explanation:
Stahlring in zwei Hälften wo Bewegungen übetragen werden (Baggerober-/Unterteil, Greiferarme etc.)


    13 Jahre BRD vowon 9 im Wald
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 302