KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Tech/Engineering

avzinkningshärdat

German translation: entzinkungsgehärtet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:avzinkningshärdat
German translation:entzinkungsgehärtet
Entered by: Mats Wiman

22:18 Nov 4, 2003
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: avzinkningshärdat
De flesta material kan användas såsom koppar, mässing (avzinkningshärdat),
xxxbabbelfish
entzinkungsgehärtet
Explanation:
Einar Engström Teknisk ordbok
Selected response from:

Michael Wilke
Grading comment
tack tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entzinkungsgehärtet
Michael Wilke
4entzinkt gehärtet
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avzinkningshärdat
entzinkt gehärtet


Explanation:
or
entzinkt gegerbt

entzinken = avzinka, eng 'deplate', 'de-zinkify'

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 302

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avzinkningshärdat
entzinkungsgehärtet


Explanation:
Einar Engström Teknisk ordbok

Michael Wilke
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
tack tack