KudoZ home » Swedish to Italian » Law (general)

anmälan om påställning

Italian translation: richiesta di reimmatricolazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:anmälan om påställning
Italian translation:richiesta di reimmatricolazione
Entered by: Johan Kjallman

10:46 Jul 4, 2008
Swedish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Swedish term or phrase: anmälan om påställning
Il contesto é una frase sotto "altre informazioni" sulla carta di circolazione di un ciclomotore.

För att fordonet ska få användas krävs att >> anmälan om påställning
Johan Kjallman
richiesta di reimmatricolazione
Explanation:
Se t.ex. http://www.comune.arezzo.it/retecivica/URP/URP.nsf/pesdocume...
Selected response from:

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Karin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1richiesta di reimmatricolazione
Karin Hellbom
4richiesta di reintegrazione nel registro
Marisa Gissi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
richiesta di reintegrazione nel registro


Explanation:
Ciao, io solitamente lo traduco con "reintegrazione nel registro" (delle immatricolazioni), mentre avställning è "sospensione dal registro.

=) Marisa

Marisa Gissi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
richiesta di reimmatricolazione


Explanation:
Se t.ex. http://www.comune.arezzo.it/retecivica/URP/URP.nsf/pesdocume...

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Karin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria G.Olsson
9 mins
  -> Grazie Ilaria!