KudoZ home » Swedish to Italian » Tourism & Travel

kungliga örlogsvarvet

Italian translation: Arsenale reale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kungliga örlogsvarvet
Italian translation:Arsenale reale
Entered by: Annika Hagdahl Manni

13:17 Oct 28, 2006
Swedish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Swedish term or phrase: kungliga örlogsvarvet
Inrymt i det enorma kungliga örlogsvarvet från 1300-talet – världens största bevarade medeltida varv – ligger Barcelonas intressanta och barnvänliga sjöfartsmuseum
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
Arsenale reale
Explanation:
è il palazzo del XIII secolo in cui è contenuto il museo marittimo di Barcellona
Selected response from:

theangel
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Arsenale reale
theangel
4arsenale reale della marinaasptech


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arsenale reale della marina


Explanation:
ordagrant

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Arsenale reale


Explanation:
è il palazzo del XIII secolo in cui è contenuto il museo marittimo di Barcellona

theangel
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
grazie